Privacy Statement

This Privacy Policy explains how the Personal Information you provide to us is used by EnHansen Performance. We follow strict guidelines on the use and disclosure of your personal information and take the matter very seriously. EnHansen Performance is subject to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and, in particular, the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act. If we change our privacy policy we will update this Privacy Policy.
This Privacy Policy will apply to any Personal Information you provide to us in connection with any enquiry, agreement or arrangement we enter into with you and any other interaction we might have with you including via this website or other online site. We will endeavour to ensure that other parties or businesses involved in the dealings with you in conjunction with our work adhere to the same strict guidelines as us, but it is ultimately your responsibility to ensure that all separate entities have a acceptable Privacy Policy in place. Our Privacy Policy will also apply to any information we might collect about you from another source such as a credit reference report, a company search in respect of a company in which you are an officer or shareholder and information which we might collect from other public sources of information.
For further information regarding the use of our website, please contact us directly. EnHansen Performance will take reasonable steps to ensure your Personal Information held by us is accurate, complete and up-to-date. We may obtain credit information about you from a credit reporting agency or from another credit provider.

Can you choose not to provide your Personal Information?

You have full control over the Personal Information you provide to EnHansen Performance. It is entirely your choice whether you provide this information to us and at any time you can choose not to provide any of your personal details. However, if this information is not provided, EnHansen Performance may be unable to process your enquiry or otherwise affect the purposes for which the information has been collected. When entering into a transaction with us, some of this information will be essential for us to identify you correctly and for this reason it is mandatory to provide us with it if you wish to transact with us.

Access and correction

In accordance with the National Privacy Principles you have certain rights to gain access to the information which EnHansen Performance holds about you and to seek correction of it. If at any time you would like to gain access to your Personal Information as permitted under the National Privacy Principles, or you would like to have some information which we hold about you corrected then please contact us.

How will we use and disclose your Personal Information?

EnHansen Performance uses your Personal Information to provide products and services to you as requested, to perform all necessary administrative functions in connection with the provision of those products and services, to maintain a record of our dealings with you, to contact you from time to time, to provide you with information about other products and services which may be of interest to you, to fulfil any other purpose which you have consented to or which the Privacy Act permits us to use your information for. Information provided via our website will be used to personalise your visit to our website, to customise our service to your needs, to respond to your requests and to communicate with you.

Queries and complaints

For any queries or further information, or if you wish to make a complaint about the way we have collected, used, held or disclosed your information, then please contact us. We will endeavour to respond to your query or complaint as quickly as possible.